The browser your are currently using is outdated and will decrease the website usability.
Please upgrade to a newer version. IE10-11+, Chrome or FireFox are recommended.
Horseracing
Today's Race Cards :
(Opens a new window)
Tips and Previews coming soon. Watch this space!
Next 6 Races
6

NOTT 1 - 16 Jul 18:40

Going: Good / Distance: 2000m

Win
Place
(3)
TAJDEED : Pierre-Louis Jamin 5 TAJDEED
Jockey: Pierre-Louis Jamin
1.9
TIGERFISH : M Ghiani 2 TIGERFISH
Jockey: M Ghiani
5.5
MAGHFOOR : K Schofield 3 MAGHFOOR
Jockey: K Schofield
5.5
CELTIC ARTISAN : Ella McCain 1 CELTIC ARTISAN
Jockey: Ella McCain
6.5
2.3
DESTINYS ROCK : C Fallon 6 DESTINYS ROCK
Jockey: C Fallon
6.5
2.3
APACHE BLAZE : T Saunders 4 APACHE BLAZE
Jockey: T Saunders
6.5
2.3
TELEKINETIC : S B Kirrane 12 TELEKINETIC
Jockey: S B Kirrane
3.2
REBEL CAUSE : Toby Eley 8 REBEL CAUSE
Jockey: Toby Eley
17
CONTINGENCY FEE : Grace McEntee 7 CONTINGENCY FEE
Jockey: Grace McEntee
21
5.5
OPTIMA PETAMUS : Scott McCullagh 9 OPTIMA PETAMUS
Jockey: Scott McCullagh
46
11
RONNI LAYNE : George Rooke 11 RONNI LAYNE
Jockey: George Rooke
56
14
WEDDING BREAKFAST : C J MacRedmond 10 WEDDING BREAKFAST
Jockey: C J MacRedmond
76
19
ANGELICAL EVE : A Beech 13 ANGELICAL EVE
Jockey: A Beech
76
19

SOUTH 1 - 16 Jul 19:00

Going: Good / Distance: 4800m

Win
Place
(3)
ATOMIC RUMBLE : J Bowen 3 ATOMIC RUMBLE
Jockey: J Bowen
3.8
1.5
BATTLE OF IDEAS : H Cobden 4 BATTLE OF IDEAS
Jockey: H Cobden
4.3
SEE DOUBLE YOU : A Coleman 8 SEE DOUBLE YOU
Jockey: A Coleman
4.3
MR MAFIA : R Johnson 7 MR MAFIA
Jockey: R Johnson
5
1.7
ISKABEG LANE : H Brooke 6 ISKABEG LANE
Jockey: H Brooke
9
2.4
LITTLE WINDMILL : Bryony Frost 1 LITTLE WINDMILL
Jockey: Bryony Frost
2.7
ELKSTONE : S Bowen 2 ELKSTONE
Jockey: S Bowen
13
3.1
SHANTY TOWN : G Sheehan 5 SHANTY TOWN
Jockey: G Sheehan
36
7

NOTT 2 - 16 Jul 19:10

Going: Good / Distance: 1000m

Win
SHE LOOKS LIKE FUN : C Lee 5 SHE LOOKS LIKE FUN
Jockey: C Lee
MICROSCOPIC : N Currie 4 MICROSCOPIC
Jockey: N Currie
2.9
MR DUEPEARL : S Cronin 3 MR DUEPEARL
Jockey: S Cronin
10
AIDENS REWARD : A Mullen 1 AIDENS REWARD
Jockey: A Mullen
31

SOUTH 2 - 16 Jul 19:30

Going: Good / Distance: 3200m

Win
Place
(3)
OLIVERS GOLD : Miss E Todd 3 OLIVERS GOLD
Jockey: Miss E Todd
3.5
1.5
CIVIL UNREST : Steven Fox 1 CIVIL UNREST
Jockey: Steven Fox
5.5
1.9
GOLD MOUNTAIN : L Aspell 5 GOLD MOUNTAIN
Jockey: L Aspell
5.5
1.9
UN BEAU ROMAN : N Scholfield 4 UN BEAU ROMAN
Jockey: N Scholfield
6
2
LITTLE STEVIE : Sam Coltherd 9 LITTLE STEVIE
Jockey: Sam Coltherd
7.5
2.3
OVERTOUJAY : C Todd 6 OVERTOUJAY
Jockey: C Todd
2.9
DEXCITE : A Wedge 7 DEXCITE
Jockey: A Wedge
11
3
BY RAIL : J Quinlan 8 BY RAIL
Jockey: J Quinlan
13
3.4
DEISE VU : D Noonan 2 DEISE VU
Jockey: D Noonan
13
3.4

NOTT 3 - 16 Jul 19:40

Going: Good / Distance: 1000m

Win
Place
(2)
SHEEPSCAR LAD : R Scott 5 SHEEPSCAR LAD
Jockey: R Scott
MOVE IN TIME : D Costello 1 MOVE IN TIME
Jockey: D Costello
4.5
GRANDFATHER TOM : C Fallon 4 GRANDFATHER TOM
Jockey: C Fallon
6.5
DRAGON BEAT : T Marquand 6 DRAGON BEAT
Jockey: T Marquand
6.5
ARZAAK : L Edmunds 2 ARZAAK
Jockey: L Edmunds
10
3.2
CHOOSEY : Josh Quinn 3 CHOOSEY
Jockey: Josh Quinn
10
3.2

SOUTH 3 - 16 Jul 20:00

Going: Good / Distance: 3200m

Win
Place
(2)
ILLUSTRISSIME : H Skelton 3 ILLUSTRISSIME
Jockey: H Skelton
1.8
PANKO : Kielan Woods 1 PANKO
Jockey: Kielan Woods
LONDON GLORY : Jamie Moore 4 LONDON GLORY
Jockey: Jamie Moore
23
3.2
WEEKLY GOSSIP : M Goldstein 5 WEEKLY GOSSIP
Jockey: M Goldstein
34
4.3
SWEET FLORA : H Brooke 6 SWEET FLORA
Jockey: H Brooke
36
4.5

Betslip ( 0 ) Minimum Bet: R5

MIncl. in multiple MNot incl. in multiple

Singles